IHSN Survey Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UGA_2024_MIS_V01_M / variable [F8]
central

Malaria Indicator Survey 2024-2025

Uganda, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2024_MIS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2026
Last modified
Mar 23, 2026
Page views
577
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH6
  • RECHML
  • RECHMH
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC23
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC4A
  • REC81
  • RECSBC
  • REC91
  • REC94

Native language of respondent (v045c)

Data file: REC01

Overview

Valid: 10209
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Mean: 32.368694289353
Standard deviation: 42.020674577603
Type: Discrete
Width: 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 English 313
3.2%
2 LUGANDA 1323
13.4%
3 LUO 1363
13.8%
4 LUGBARA 410
4.1%
5 LUSOGA 502
5.1%
6 ATESO 701
7.1%
7 RUNYANKOLE/RUKIGA 1570
15.9%
8 RUNYORO/RUTORO 568
5.7%
9 KARAMAJONG 385
3.9%
96 OTHER 2759
27.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
IHSN Survey Catalog

© IHSN Survey Catalog, All Rights Reserved.