Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
KEN_2019_SES-KKM_V01_M
/
variable [F14]
Socioeconomic Survey of Refugees in Kakuma 2019
Kenya
,
2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2019_SES-KKM_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, The World Bank
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 05, 2022
Last modified
Dec 05, 2022
Page views
79
Downloads
3
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Education
Energy
Food
HH Module
HHM Module
Non Food
Number of items in core module (core_items)
Data file:
Non Food
Overview
Valid:
20121
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Width:
9
Range:
11 - 11
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
11
20121
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog